Administration


Mercedes Alonso
Interim Executive Director

Patricia Klous
Human Resources Manager

Adam Kegley
Director of Operations

Mayara Costa
Director of Communications, Marketing and Admissions

Office Personnel


Karen Thorpe
Business Manager

Sandra Marquez
Administrative Assistant

Randal London

Payroll Specialist

Francine Byrd​
Financial Assistant

Melissa Davis
Truancy Specialist

Wayne Kingston​
IT Administrator

Academic Leadership


Jill Lenihan
English Instructional Coach

Olga Quintero Fonseca
Math Specialist

Gianna Rivera
Spanish Instructional Coach

Diondra Henderson
Reading Specialist

Culture & Climate


Danielle Benson​
Dean of School Culture & Climate

Tyra Culver
Behavior Interventionist

Wilma Almonte
Asst. Dean of School Culture & Climate

Yameli Coffigny
Family Crisis Therapist

Meri Labeck
School Counselor

Special Education


Sylvia Simmons
Educational Diagnostician

Sharon Wilk
Teacher, Special Education

Maria Quagliata
Special Education Specialist

Selara Gatewood
Paraprofessional

Meghan Waber
Teacher, Special Education

Tera Taylor
Paraprofessional

Nurse Staff


Camille Brito
School Nurse

Kindergarten


Jennifer Burdette
Kindergarten English Immersion Teacher

Leilani Rivera
Kindergarten English Immersion Teacher

Marlyn Santos
Kindergarten Spanish Immersion Teacher

Gladys Quiñones
Kindergarten Bilingual (English and Spanish Immersion Teacher)

Magaly Gonzalez
Kindergarten Spanish Immersion Teacher

Lizmarie Camis
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Myrna Delgado
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Nancy Ayala
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Nashelie Martinez
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Nadine Bulgheroni
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

1st Grade


Ana Bedolla
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Amanda Organek
English Immersion Teacher

Jamie McAllister
English Immersion Teacher

Carmen Gonzalez
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Yarmaris Cosme
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Rob Neri
English Immersion Teacher

2nd Grade


Ndia Velez
English Immersion Teacher

Dane Gilbert
English Immersion Teacher

Stephanie Lugardo
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Michelle Ramos
English Immersion Teacher

Marieneida Collazo
2nd Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

Natalia Cuadrado
Spanish Immersion Teacher

3rd Grade


Ashia Burton
English Immersion Teacher

Rosa Flores
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Kelly Jones
English Immersion Teacher

Juan Uc
3rd Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

4th Grade


Shadethra Epps
English Immersion Teacher

Alba Peguero
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Minerva Quinones
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Alexandra Strobel
English Immersion Teacher

5th Grade


Daniel Primiani
English Immersion Teacher

Jules Melendez
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Expressive Arts


Christopher Devany
Capoeira Teacher

Michael Alverio
Gym Teacher

Holly Bendezu
Art Teacher

Greg McCall Jr.
Music Teacher

Jean Rosarion
Technology

Support Services


Yajaira Walker
Cafeteria Manager

John D’Amico
Facilities Manager

Transportation


Roberto Santos 

Transportation Supervisor

Kareem Muhammed 

Lead Driver

Support Services


Yajaira Walker
Cafeteria Manager

john D’Amico
Facilities Manager

Support Services


Yajaira Walker
Cafeteria Manager

john D’Amico
Facilities Manager